Judicial – District Courts

Judge – 1st District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
Ann M. OffermannLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 3  
Candidate Name Website 
Dannia EdwardsLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 4  
Candidate Name Website 
Tracy L. PerzelLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 9  
Candidate Name Website 
Patrick H GogginsLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 12  
Candidate Name Website 
Michael D WentzellLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 16  
Candidate Name Website 
Shawn M. MoynihanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 18  
Candidate Name Website 
Christian Sean WiltonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 19  
Candidate Name Website 
Vicki TaylorLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 27  
Candidate Name Website 
Tanya O. O’BrienLeft  
    
    
Judge – 1st District Court 32  
Candidate NamePartyWebsite
Joseph CarterLiberal
Martin “Marty” JudgeLess Liberal
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
Leonardo CastroLeftwww.judgecastro.com
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 7  
Candidate Name Website 
Joy D. BartscherLeftbartscherforjudge.com
   
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 8  
Candidate NameLeaningsWebsite
Ngozi AkubuikeLess Liberalwww.ngoziakubuike4judge.org
Pat DiamondLiberaljudgepatdiamond.com
   
 
Judge – 2nd District Court 13  
Candidate Name Website 
Shawn Marie BartshLeft  
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 15  
Candidate Name Website 
Sophia VueloLeftcitizensforjudgesophiavuelo.com
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 18  
Candidate Name Website 
Reynaldo AligadaLeft  
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 24  
Candidate Name Website 
JaPaul J. HarrisLeftwww.japaulharris.com
    
    
Judge – 2nd District Court 27  
Candidate Name Website 
Kelly OlmsteadLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 4  
Candidate Name Website 
Jacob C. AllenLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 6  
Candidate Name Website 
Karen R. DuncanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 7  
Candidate Name Website 
Mary Carroll LeahyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Kevin Anthony LundLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 17  
Candidate Name Website 
Christopher A. NeisenLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 19  
Candidate Name Website 
Matthew J. OpatLeft  
    
    
Judge – 3rd District Court 20  
Candidate Name Website 
Jodi L. WilliamsonLeft  
    
    
    
  Website 
Jeffrey M JohnsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
William H. KochLeftwww.reelectjudgekoch.org
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 5  
Candidate Name Website 
Kerry W. MeyerLeftjudgekerrymeyer.com
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 10  
Candidate Name Website 
Kathryn L QuaintanceLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Martha Holton DimickLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 16  
Candidate Name Website 
James A. MooreLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 19  
Candidate Name Website 
Gina M BrandtLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 20  
Candidate Name Website 
Daniel C. MorenoLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 25  
Candidate Name Website 
Michelle A. HatcherLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 27  
Candidate Name Website 
Jay M. QuamLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 28  
Candidate Name Website 
Toddrick S. BarnetteLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 29  
Candidate Name Website 
Todd M. FellmanLefttoddfellmanforjudge.com
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 30  
Candidate Name Website 
Susan M RobinerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 31  
Candidate Name Website 
Margaret (Peg) DalyLeftdalyforjudge.com
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 32  
Candidate Name Website 
Peter A. CahillLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 35  
Candidate Name Website 
Sarah S. WestLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 38  
Candidate Name Website 
Kathleen D. SheehyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 42  
Candidate Name Website 
Luis A. BartolomeiLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 43  
Candidate Name Website 
Bridget Ann SullivanLeftwww.sullivanfor43.com
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 47  
Candidate Name Website 
Tanya M. BransfordLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 53  
Candidate Name Website 
Bev BensonLeftbevbensonforjudge.com
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 54  
Candidate Name Website 
Kristin SiegesmundLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 55  
Candidate Name Website 
Edward T. “Ned” WahlLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 57  
Candidate Name Website 
Jeannice M. RedingLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 61  
Candidate Name Website 
Amy DawsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 4th District Court 63  
Candidate Name Website 
Angela WillmsLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 2  
Candidate Name Website 
Terry Scott VajgrtLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 5  
Candidate Name Website 
Christina M. WietzemaLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 8  
Candidate Name Website 
Todd W. WestphalLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 9  
Candidate Name Website 
Tricia ZimmerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 11  
Candidate Name Website 
Stephen J. Ferrazzano, IILeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 12  
Candidate Name Website 
Patrick RohlandLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 13  
Candidate Name Website 
Troy G. TimmermanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 5th District Court 15  
Candidate Name Website 
Robert DochertyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
Rachel C SullivanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 2  
Candidate Name Website 
Robert C. FridayLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 3  
Candidate Name Website 
Robert MacaulayLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 4  
Candidate Name Website 
David M. JohnsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 9  
Candidate Name Website 
Eric L. HyldenLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 12  
Candidate Name Website 
Sally L. TarnowskiLeft  
    
    
Judge – 6th District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Rebekka StummeLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 2  
Candidate Name Website 
Jay D. CarlsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 8  
Candidate Name Website 
Matthew E. EngelkingLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 9  
Candidate Name Website 
Michelle W. LawsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 11  
Candidate Name Website 
Andrew PearsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 12  
Candidate Name Website 
Kevin M. MillerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 13  
Candidate Name Website 
Michelle L. ClarkLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Leonard A. WeilerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 15  
Candidate Name Website 
Sarah E. HennesyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 21  
Candidate Name Website 
Robert RauppLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 22  
Candidate Name Website 
Doug ClarkLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 23  
Candidate Name Website 
Amber B. GustafsonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 24  
Candidate Name Website 
Michael S. JesseLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 26  
Candidate Name Website 
Mark J. HerzingLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 27  
Candidate Name Website 
Tammy L. MerkinsLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 28  
Candidate Name Website 
Antoinette C. WetzelLeft  
    
    
Judge – 7th District Court 30  
Candidate Name Website 
Jade M. RosenfeldtLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
Jennifer Kurud FischerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 2  
Candidate Name Website 
Stephanie L. BeckmanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 4  
Candidate Name Website 
M. ListugLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 7  
Candidate Name Website 
Laurence J. StrattonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 10  
Candidate Name Website 
Thomas W. Van HonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 8th District Court 11  
Candidate Name Website 
David L. MennisLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 2  
Candidate Name Website 
Matthew MallieLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 4  
Candidate NameLeaningsWebsite
Charles D HalversonRight 
Benjamin T. LindstromLess Left 
 
 
Judge – 9th District Court 5  
Candidate Name Website 
D. Korey WahwassuckLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 11  
Candidate Name Website 
Anne M. RasmussonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 12  
Candidate Name Website 
Sarah L. McBroomLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Robert D. TiffanyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 15  
Candidate Name Website 
Tamara L. YonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 18  
Candidate Name Website 
Jeffrey S. RemickNonpartisan  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 19  
Candidate NamePartyWebsite
Jana M AustadLeft 
James HughesRight 
 
 
Judge – 9th District Court 21  
Candidate Name Website 
Patricia AanesLeft  
    
    
Judge – 9th District Court 22  
Candidate Name Website 
Darlene Rivera SpallaLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 1  
Candidate Name Website 
Juanita C. FreemanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 4  
Candidate Name Website 
Suzanne M. BrownNonpartisan  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 5  
Candidate Name Website 
Douglas B MeslowLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 6  
Candidate Name Website 
Stoney L HiljusLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 7  
Candidate Name Website 
Richard C. IlkkaLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 8  
Candidate Name Website 
Laura A. PietanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 9  
Candidate Name Website 
Sheridan HawleyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 14  
Candidate Name Website 
Nancy J. LogeringLeftjudgenancy.com
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 15  
Candidate Name Website 
Thomas R. LehmannLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 17  
Candidate Name Website 
Patrick W. FlanaganLeftpatrickflanaganforjudge.com
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 22  
Candidate Name Website 
Melissa M. SaterbakLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 23  
Candidate Name Website 
Catherine (Kate) McPhersonLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 24  
Candidate Name Website 
Karin L. McCarthyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 26  
Candidate Name Website 
Barry A. SullivanLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 28  
Candidate Name Website 
Karen B. SchommerLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 32  
Candidate Name Website 
Elizabeth H. StrandLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 35  
Candidate Name Website 
Ellen Louise MaasLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 38  
Candidate Name Website 
Gregory G. GallerLeftwww.judgegreggaller.com
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 39  
Candidate Name Website 
Walter M. KaminskyLeft  
    
    
Judge – 10th District Court 43  
Candidate Name Website 
Jonathan JasperLeftElectJudgeJasper.com